Chatham County Cross Country Regional Results

Boys Results 1A Midwest

Chatham Central All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
M 5000m Finals 18 Johnson, Caleb 17:33.56 16
M 5000m Finals 27 McNeill, Kameron 17:58.63 25
M 5000m Finals 38 Harris, Jordan 18:29.41 35
M 5000m Finals 48 Davis, Jeffery 18:54.52 43
M 5000m Finals 50 Wolf, Dawson 18:57.00 45
M 5000m Finals 55 Hagood, Christian 19:21.59 50
M 5000m Finals 74 Phillips, Mason 20:41.69 68

Girls Results 1A Midwest

Chatham Central All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
F 5000m Finals 8 Crowley, Chesney 21:15.70 7
F 5000m Finals 30 Beavers, Caitlin 23:06.30 27
F 5000m Finals 42 Moore, Matti 24:15.40 38
F 5000m Finals 46 Houssa, Brianna De La 24:35.50 41
F 5000m Finals 56 Little, Katherine 25:32.60 50

Boys Results 2A Mideast

Jordan-Matthews All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
M 5000m Finals 17 Lehman, Britt 18:20.45 16
M 5000m Finals 32 Herrera, Luis 19:44.84 30
M 5000m Finals 43 Nelson, Jj 20:40.76 38
M 5000m Finals 68 Teague, Evan 24:17.05 60
M 5000m Finals 70 Tobar, Robert 25:19.49 61
M 5000m Finals 74 Ortiz, Rudy 26:22.52 64

Girls Results 2A Mideast

Jordan-Matthews All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
F 5000m Finals 13 Brown, Karmen 21:19.14 12
F 5000m Finals 27 Garcia, Ana 23:02.18 26
F 5000m Finals 31 Gregson, Olivia 23:47.23 30
F 5000m Finals 39 Lask, Alestra 26:00.26 38
F 5000m Finals 54 Nama, Yarumy 28:03.18 52
F 5000m Finals 70 Munoz, Samantha 32:04.13 67
F 5000m Finals 71 Alvarado, Amy 32:11.19 68

Boys Results 3A Mideast

Northwood All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
M 5000m Finals 23 Cochran, Tristan 16:47.75 23
M 5000m Finals 30 Korynta, Austin 17:11.50 30
M 5000m Finals 40 Terzotis, John 17:27.38 40
M 5000m Finals 53 Lineman, Colton 18:15.06 51
M 5000m Finals 64 Kessor, Chris 18:33.66 60
M 5000m Finals 77 Kerscher, Max 19:04.34 73
M 5000m Finals 79 Masi, Noble LaRocco 19:10.69 75

Girls Results 3A Mideast

Northwood All Results
Event Place Athlete Result Points
F 5000m Finals 46 Salzman, Sarah 22:21.84 42
F 5000m Finals 49 Holt, Brooks 22:26.66 45
F 5000m Finals 55 Terzotis, Sarah 22:53.22 50
F 5000m Finals 56 Burleson, Keely 23:04.22 51
F 5000m Finals 64 Hart, Elizabeth 23:51.00 58
F 5000m Finals 72 Nelson, Leah 24:19.00 65

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *